Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Basford United Football Club

View

First Team - Match centre

Stafford Rangers
Basford United
Sat 16 Apr 15:00 - The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier - First Division South Full time Attendance 1,250

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Saved Penalty
Reuben Wiggins-Thomas saves a penalty for Basford United
90:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
Saul Deeney keeps a clean sheet for Basford United
90:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
Robbie McNicholas keeps a clean sheet for Basford United
90:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
Dion Miekle keeps a clean sheet for Basford United
90:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
Mason Rowley keeps a clean sheet for Basford United
90:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
Robert Darkin keeps a clean sheet for Basford United
90:00 Player of the Match
Saul Deeney is awarded player of the match for Basford United
77:00 Sub Off
Eugen Bopp is substituted off for Basford United
77:00 Sub On
Reuben Wiggins-Thomas is substituted on for Basford United
End of period 1
33:00 Yellow Card
Dion Miekle is yellow carded for Basford United
33:00 Yellow Card
Fabian Smith is yellow carded for Basford United
28:00 Saved Penalty
Stuart Hendrie saves a penalty for Basford United
Start of the game
Saul Deeney

Player of the Match

Saul Deeney
Replay game

As it happened

  • Stafford Rangers
  • Basford United
  • 0
  • Stuart Hendrie Saved Penalty 28:00'
  • Fabian Smith Yellow Card 33:00'
  • Dion Miekle Yellow Card 33:00'
  • Eugen Bopp Sub Off 77:00'
  • Reuben Wiggins-Thomas Sub On 77:00'
  • Reuben Wiggins-Thomas Saved Penalty 90:00'

Team selection

Deeney, Saul Deeney, Saul
McNicholas, Robbie McNicholas, Robbie
Miekle, Dion Miekle, Dion
Rowley, Mason Rowley, Mason
Darkin, Robert Darkin, Robert
Bopp, Eugen Bopp, Eugen
Hollis, Jermaine Hollis, Jermaine
Smith, Fabian Smith, Fabian
Dixon, Kyle Dixon, Kyle
Hendrie, Stuart Hendrie, Stuart
Grantham, Courey Grantham, Courey
Basford United
  • 1. Saul Deeney
  • 2. Robbie McNicholas
  • 3. Dion Miekle
  • 4. Mason Rowley
  • 5. Robert Darkin
  • 6. Eugen Bopp
  • 7. Jermaine Hollis
  • 8. Fabian Smith
  • 9. Kyle Dixon
  • 10. Stuart Hendrie
  • 11. Courey Grantham
  • 12. Anthony Griffiths-Junior
  • 13. Roger Lee
  • 14. Billy Bennett
  • 15. Jake Wood
  • 17. Reuben Wiggins-Thomas

League round up

Other First Division South results

Daventry Town
0
7
Gresley FC
3
1
Tividale
Loughborough Dynamo
1
5
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Sheffield FC
2
1

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Stafford Rangers 42 95
2. Shaw Lane Aquaforce 42 94
3. Coalville Town 42 85
4. Basford United 42 76
5. Lincoln United 42 74
6. Stocksbridge Park Steels 42 69
7. Chasetown 42 68

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors