Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Basford United Football Club

View

Fixtures and Results

August 2017

Sat 12 Aug 15:00

AFC Dunkirk
6
4
Awsworth Villa
4
4
Wollaton
Bilborough Town
0
1
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
Bingham Town
3
2
Attenborough First
2
2
Magdala Amateurs
FC Cavaliers
1
3
Ruddington Village
A
A
Gedling Southbank
Underwood Villa
2
4
Cotgrave

Tue 15 Aug 19:30

AFC Dunkirk
3
3
Cotgrave

Tue 15 Aug 18:30

Awsworth Villa
0
5
Bilborough Town
0
3
FC Cavaliers
Magdala Amateurs
2
2
Ruddington Village
Wollaton
P
P
Attenborough First

Thu 17 Aug 20:00

Bilborough Town
Ruddington Village

Fri 18 Aug 19:30

Cotgrave
4
1
Ruddington Village
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
1
3

Sat 19 Aug 15:00

3
3
Awsworth Villa
Bilborough Town
2
1
AFC Dunkirk
Bingham Town
3
2
Wollaton
FC Cavaliers
6
1
Attenborough First
Gedling Southbank
1
6
Underwood Villa
1
0
Magdala Amateurs

Tue 22 Aug 18:30

AFC Dunkirk
P
P
FC Cavaliers
Cotgrave
1
0
Bingham Town
Magdala Amateurs
2
6
Bilborough Town
Ruddington Village
2
5
Attenborough First
Underwood Villa
1
2
Wollaton
3
0
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC

Fri 25 Aug 19:30

AFC Dunkirk
1
4
Wollaton

Sat 26 Aug 15:00

Awsworth Villa
2
0
Bingham Town
4
1
Magdala Amateurs
Bilborough Town
2
1
FC Cavaliers
3
0
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
Gedling Southbank
1
5
Cotgrave
W
L
Attenborough First
4
1
Ruddington Village
Underwood Villa
0
5

Tue 29 Aug 18:30

Awsworth Villa
5
3
Attenborough First
Bingham Town
2
4
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
2
4
Underwood Villa
Magdala Amateurs
3
1
FC Cavaliers
4
3
Wollaton
0
0
Cotgrave

Wed 30 Aug 20:00

Bilborough Town
6
0
Ruddington Village
September 2017

Sat 2 Sep 15:00

Awsworth Villa
0
1
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
Bilborough Town
1
1
Underwood Villa
Bingham Town
6
2
AFC Dunkirk
Cotgrave
4
0
Attenborough First
FC Cavaliers
4
3
Magdala Amateurs
1
3
Gedling Southbank
Ruddington Village
1
6
Wollaton

Tue 5 Sep 18:30

Underwood Villa
P
P

Fri 15 Sep 19:30

AFC Dunkirk
3
0
Underwood Villa

Fri 15 Sep 19:45

Gedling Southbank
0
3

Sat 16 Sep 15:00

Attenborough First
3
2
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
Bingham Town
3
1
FC Cavaliers
1
3
Awsworth Villa
3
1
Magdala Amateurs
Wollaton
1
3
Bilborough Town

Tue 19 Sep 19:30

Gedling Southbank
8
0

Fri 22 Sep 19:45

Bilborough Town
2
5

Fri 22 Sep 19:30

Cotgrave
2
2
Magdala Amateurs

Sat 23 Sep 15:00

Attenborough First
1
3
3
2
AFC Dunkirk

Sat 23 Sep 15:30

Gedling Southbank
1
1
FC Cavaliers

Sat 23 Sep 15:00

4
0
Wollaton
Ruddington Village
4
4
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
Underwood Villa
2
2
Bingham Town

Fri 29 Sep 19:30

Cotgrave
1
2
Wollaton

Sat 30 Sep 15:00

AFC Dunkirk
2
5
Bingham Town
6
1
FC Cavaliers
6
1
Magdala Amateurs
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
2
2
Gedling Southbank
Ruddington Village
1
5
Underwood Villa
October 2017

Sat 7 Oct 15:00

1
5
Underwood Villa

Sat 14 Oct 14:00

Attenborough First
2
6
Bilborough Town
Awsworth Villa
2
1
Magdala Amateurs

Sat 14 Oct 15:00

Cotgrave
0
4
AFC Dunkirk
3
0
Gedling Southbank

Fri 20 Oct 19:45

Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
2
5
Magdala Amateurs

Sat 21 Oct 15:00

Bilborough Town
0
5
FC Cavaliers
2
1

Sat 21 Oct 14:00

Ruddington Village
5
2
Bingham Town
Underwood Villa
3
5
Awsworth Villa

Tue 24 Oct 19:30

Fri 27 Oct 19:30

Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
3
5
Bilborough Town

Sat 28 Oct 15:00

2
1
Attenborough First

Sat 28 Oct 14:00

Sat 28 Oct 15:00

Cotgrave
2
1
Underwood Villa

Sat 28 Oct 14:00

Ruddington Village
2
2
FC Cavaliers

Sat 28 Oct 15:00

3
1
AFC Dunkirk
Wollaton
5
4
Magdala Amateurs

Tue 31 Oct 19:30

Gedling Southbank
0
1
Awsworth Villa
November 2017

Sat 4 Nov 14:30

4
2
Ruddington Village

Sat 4 Nov 15:00

0
2
Cotgrave
0
1
Wollaton

Fri 10 Nov 19:30

AFC Dunkirk
7
2
Ruddington Village
Gedling Southbank
4
2
Bingham Town

Sat 11 Nov 15:00

Sat 11 Nov 14:00

Magdala Amateurs
2
0

Sat 11 Nov 15:00

Sat 11 Nov 14:00

Wollaton
3
2
Awsworth Villa

Tue 14 Nov 19:30

Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
1
4

Sat 18 Nov 14:00

Attenborough First
1
3
Awsworth Villa
6
0
Bilborough Town

Sat 18 Nov 15:00

5
0
Underwood Villa
Gedling Southbank
1
2

Sat 18 Nov 14:15

Magdala Amateurs
1
3
AFC Dunkirk

Sat 18 Nov 14:00

Ruddington Village
3
3
Cotgrave
Wollaton
3
3
Bingham Town

Sat 25 Nov 15:00

AFC Dunkirk
2
2
Gedling Southbank

Sat 25 Nov 14:00

Attenborough First
1
3
Cotgrave

Sat 25 Nov 15:00

Awsworth Villa
7
0
FC Cavaliers
5
1
Bilborough Town
2
1
Ruddington Village

Sat 25 Nov 14:00

Magdala Amateurs
0
4
Bingham Town
1
0
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC

Sat 25 Nov 15:00

Sat 25 Nov 14:00

Wollaton
2
0
Underwood Villa
December 2017

Sat 2 Dec 15:00

AFC Dunkirk
0
1
Bilborough Town
2
4
Gedling Southbank
Cotgrave
1
1

Sat 2 Dec 14:00

Magdala Amateurs
2
6
Wollaton
Ruddington Village
1
3

Sat 2 Dec 15:00

3
0
Underwood Villa

Sat 9 Dec 14:00

Awsworth Villa
2
5

Sat 9 Dec 15:00

Cotgrave
0
3
FC Cavaliers
3
0
Gedling Southbank

Sat 16 Dec 15:00

4
2
Bilborough Town
Cotgrave
1
2
Awsworth Villa
FC Cavaliers
0
0

Sat 16 Dec 14:00

Magdala Amateurs
0
10
Wollaton
1
2
Gedling Southbank

Tue 19 Dec 19:45

AFC Dunkirk
2
3
Awsworth Villa

Sat 23 Dec 15:00

AFC Dunkirk
2
2
1
2
Bingham Town
Bilborough Town
0
3
Attenborough First
Gedling Southbank
1
1
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC

Sat 23 Dec 14:00

Sat 23 Dec 15:00

2
1
Ruddington Village

Sat 23 Dec 14:00

Wollaton
1
4
FC Cavaliers

Sat 30 Dec 14:00

Bingham Town
1
1
Awsworth Villa

Sat 30 Dec 15:00

Gedling Southbank
2
4
Magdala Amateurs
January 2018

Sat 6 Jan 15:00

6
0
Underwood Villa
Cotgrave
1
4
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC

Sat 6 Jan 14:00

2
0
Awsworth Villa
Ruddington Village
4
0
Gedling Southbank

Sat 6 Jan 15:00

3
3
Magdala Amateurs
0
1
FC Cavaliers

Fri 12 Jan 20:00

Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
3
3
Ruddington Village

Sat 13 Jan 14:00

Attenborough First
2
0

Sat 13 Jan 15:00

Bilborough Town
0
8
Awsworth Villa
Cotgrave
2
3
Gedling Southbank
FC Cavaliers
3
1
Bingham Town

Sat 13 Jan 14:00

Magdala Amateurs
1
3
1
0
Underwood Villa
Wollaton
3
5
AFC Dunkirk

Fri 19 Jan 19:45

AFC Dunkirk
Magdala Amateurs

Sat 20 Jan 14:00

Awsworth Villa
Gedling Southbank

Sat 20 Jan 15:00

Attenborough First

Sat 20 Jan 14:00

Ruddington Village
0
1

Sat 20 Jan 15:00

FC Cavaliers
Bingham Town

Sat 20 Jan 14:00

Underwood Villa
Bilborough Town

Sat 27 Jan 14:00

Awsworth Villa
Underwood Villa

Sat 27 Jan 15:00

Sat 27 Jan 14:00

Bingham Town
Ruddington Village

Sat 27 Jan 15:00

FC Cavaliers
Cotgrave
Gedling Southbank
Wollaton
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
AFC Dunkirk

Sat 27 Jan 14:00

Magdala Amateurs
Attenborough First

Sat 27 Jan 15:00

Bilborough Town
February 2018

Sat 3 Feb 15:00

AFC Dunkirk
Bilborough Town

Sat 3 Feb 14:00

Awsworth Villa
Cotgrave

Sat 3 Feb 15:00

Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC
FC Cavaliers

Sat 3 Feb 14:00

Magdala Amateurs
Underwood Villa
Ruddington Village

Sat 10 Feb 15:00

Bilborough Town
Cotgrave

Sat 10 Feb 14:00

FC Cavaliers
Awsworth Villa

Sat 10 Feb 15:00

Gedling Southbank
AFC Dunkirk

Tue 13 Feb 19:30

Sat 17 Feb 14:00

Attenborough First
FC Cavaliers
Awsworth Villa
AFC Dunkirk

Sat 17 Feb 15:00

Bilborough Town
Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC

Sat 17 Feb 14:00

Magdala Amateurs
Bingham Town
Ruddington Village

Sat 17 Feb 15:00

Sat 17 Feb 14:00

Underwood Villa
Wollaton

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors